MENU

by • April 23, 2018 • GeneralComments (0)284

By what method Can Spouses Of Abroad Receive A Permanent Resident Card In The USA?

The K 3 visa can let the life partners of abroad go to the U.S. So they can get their U.S. native life partner while waiting for a spousal appeal. At the point when the k 3 visa was not made, the mates had zero chance to return to the U.S. They need to remain abroad until the I-130 spousal request of was endorsed by the IN. And afterward they can forward to the U.S. office. It would cost them around one year to process.  From that point on, the k-3 visa was made. So the companions of remote can remain in the U.S. while they are waiting for the endorsement of the I-130 request. At the point when the I-130 is being prepared, the mates do not need to remain abroad.

Immigrant To The USA

As tail you can find the solution that can:

on the off chance that you should a U.S native and wed a remote; the United subject mate has a relative request of petitioned for the individual; endeavor to enter the U.S and hold up the endorsement of the appeal to and ensuing legitimate permanent resident status. Also, has an endorsed Form I-129, Petition for Alien mates, sent to the American office abroad where the outsider wishes to apply for the K-3/K-4 visa. The department must be in the nation in which the marriage to the U.S. subject occurred if the United States has an office which issues worker visas in that nation. The outsider mate can apply for her/his k-3 visa at purview over the present living arrangement, if the marriage occurred in the United States.  On the off chance that the outsider life partner who gets a k 3 visa has a tyke who is under 21 years of age and has not gotten hitched, the companion’s tyke can get a k-4 visa. Click site http://immica.org/tin-tuc/tin-tuc-di-tru-my/dieu-kien-cap-xanh-o-my-cho-tung-truong-hop-dinh-cu.html to read more.

When you are in the processing of applying for a k-3 or k-4 visa, you are permitted to apply for a work allow. On the off chance that you get the k-3 visa and change in accordance with permanent resident status, you do not have to apply for the work allow. You ought to get a permanent resident card in the event that you are the permanent resident. The card will demonstrate that you have a privilege to live in the U.S permanently.  On the off chance that you are in K-3 or K-4 status, you may travel using your unexpired K-3/K-4 nonimmigrant visa to movement outside of the United States and return, regardless of whether you are applying for alteration of status at the same time.

As you realize that there is quite a while to get your life partner’s k 3 visa. In the event that you done accurately with the k 3 or k 4 visa application, you can invest significantly less energy to get together with your mate who are waiting for movement status. Since the k 3 or k 4 visa is another visa class, you ought to get help from a lawyer with involvement with the k 3 or k 4 visa.

happy wheels

Related Posts

Comments are closed.